One (1) Best of Mainsail Gold Award $10,000
Booth Artist Category
404 Michel Delgado Mixed Media
 
One (1) Mainsail Silver Award $5,000
Booth Artist Category
615 Scott Hartley Watercolor
 
One (1) 40th Anniversary Award $4,000 — 2015
Booth Artist Category
517-518 Jack Hill Sculpture
 
Two (2) Mainsail Bronze Awards $2,500 each
Booth Artist Category
204 Scott Coulter Oil/acrylic
501 Jeff Eckert Graphics
 
Ten (10) Awards of Excellence $1,500 each
Artist
Jeff Ripple – Oil/Acrylic
John Mascoll – Wood
Charles Parkhill – Sculpture
Susan Schultz – Oil/Acrylic
Sandra Brewster – Glass
C.L. Cunningham – Mixed Media
Stephen Ray – Oil/Acrylic
Rolly Ray Reel – Mixed Media
Erica Hall – Graphics
Edson Campos – Graphics
 
Fifteen (15) Awards of Distinction $1,000 each
Artist
Harry Roa – Jewelry
Lori Jenkins – Watercolors
Eric Clay – Photography
Dick Cunningham – Photography
Antony Becker – Sculpture
Ernest Simmons – Oil/Acrylic
George Bragg – Metals
David Calvin – Wood
Richard Auger – Photography
Mike Brown – Oil/Acrylic
Collin Margerum – Graphics
Magali Cereghino-Groves – Wood
David Russell – Glass
Randy Eckard – Watercolor
Sandy Lent - Glass
 
Twenty (20) Awards of Merit $500 each
Artist
William Underwood – Graphics
Ray Cannata – Wood
Larry Allen – Ceramics
Mel Fleck – Graphics
Jim & Lia Biond – Jewelry
Kim Koch – Jewelry
Rocky Bridges – Mixed Media
Lawrence Packard – Graphics
Gabriel Isaac – Ceramics
Jim Holehouse – Watercolor
Andy Costine – Wood
Amy Leigh Carstensen – Oil/Acrylic
Claudia Melchiorre – Jewelry
Mike Williams – Graphics
Mike Guyols – Graphics
Ronnie Phillips – Mixed Media
William Kidd – Ceramics
Nancy Cervenka – Sculpture
Gregory Williams – Wood
Phillip Nolley - Glass
 
Ten (10) Purchase Awards $200 each (plus the purchase of artwork)
Artist Sponsor
Larry Allen – Ceramics ARTicles Gallery by Leslie Curran
Ray Cannata – Wood Anthony J. LaSpada, P.A.
Xiao Xia Zhang Minich & Patrick Minich – Fibers Monika and Fred MacFawn
Angela Bond – Oil/Acrylic New City Signs
John Bayalis – Watercolor Mahaffey Apartment Company
David Russell – Glass SHAPIRO’S Gallery
Robert and Yvonne Myrvall – Wood Sally and William Snyder
John Mascoll – Wood Wells, Houser & Schatzel, P.A.